fbpx

Dance Class Schedule

The schedule below is our schedule for our 2021-2022 season. Classes will begin on August 2, 2021. Registration will open for the fall schedule on the dates listed below.

  • Performance Team Dancers: Registration Opens 7/19/21
  • Returning PCPA Dancers: Registration Opens 7/25/21
  • Dancers new to PCPA: Registration Open 7/29/21
  • Deadline to register for June 2022 Recital – 1/31/22

If you have questions about placement, please email our inbox at info@principalarts.com

STYLES DAY OF WEEK TIME AGE TEACHER
Ballet I Monday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 5-7 years Sofia R.
Jr. Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Monday 4:00pm - 5:00pm Age: N/A Jana C.
Int. Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Monday 4:00pm - 5:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Ballet II Monday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 8-12 years Joshua J.
Jazz I Monday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 8-12 years George F.
Int. Lyrical Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Monday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Age: N/A Sofia R.
Ballet III Monday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 10-14 years Joshua J.
Hip Hop I Monday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 8-12 years Sara S.
Lyrical II Monday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 10-13 years Karen L.
Pre-Pointe Monday 7:00pm - 8:00pm 12-15 years Joshua J.
Mini Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm Age: N/A Jana C.
Jr. Lyrical Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm Age: N/A Nick C.
Musical Theatre IV Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-13 years Christa H.
Ballet IV Tuesday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 12-15 years Joshua J.
Mini Hip Hop Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 4:30pm - 5:30pm Age: N/A Karen & Nick
Tap II Tuesday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 10-13 years Christa H.
Ballet III Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 10-14 years Joshua J.
Hip Hop I Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 5-7 years Karen L.
Musical Theatre III Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 10-13 years Christa & Nick
Lyrical III Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 10-13 years Sofia R.
Musical Theatre II Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 9-14 years Nick C.
Lyrical I Tuesday 7:30pm - 8:30pm 8-12 years Sofia R.
Musical Theatre Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Christa & Nick
Ballet I Wednesday 3:00pm - 4:00pm 5-7 years Jana C.
Contemporary I Wednesday 3:00pm - 4:00pm 7-11 years George F.
Ballet II Wednesday 2:30pm - 3:30pm 7-11 years Sofia R.
Jazz I Wednesday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 5-7 years Sofia R.
Contemporary II Wednesday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 8-12 years George F.
Hip Hop IV Wednesday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 12-15 years Jeric P.
Jazz III Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 10-13 years Joshua J.
Sr. Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Hip Hop III Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 10-13 years George F.
Tap I Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 8-12 years Joshua J.
Jazz II Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm 8-12 years Joshua J.
Int. Hip Hop Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A George F.
Hip Hop II Thursday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 8-12 years Nick C.
Technique IV Thursday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-15 years Karen L.
Musical Theatre II Thursday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 7-11 years Christa H.
Musical Theatre I Thursday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 5-7 years Christa H.
Jazz II Thursday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 11-14 years Nick C.
Technique III Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 10-15 years Karen L.
Tap I Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 5-7 years Christa H.
Musical Theatre I Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 5-7 years Nick C.
Sr. Lyrical Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Acro I Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 7-11 years Sofia R.
Ballet I Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 8-12 years Sarah A.
Musical Theatre Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Thursday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A Christa & Nick
Ballet III Friday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-14 years Joshua J.
Boys Only Hip Hop I/II Friday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 7-11 years George F.
Contemporary III Friday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-13 years Stephanie C.
Jazz IV Friday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 11-14 years Joshua J.
Technique II Friday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 8-12 years Stephanie C.
Hip Hop I/II Friday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 8-12 years George F.
Jr. Hip Hop Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Age: N/A George F.
Tap III Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 10-13 years Joshua J.
Ballet II Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am 9-13 years Sarah A.
Tap II Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am 8-12 years Joshua J.
Lyrical I Saturday 10:00am - 11:00am 8-12 years Sarah A.
Hip Hop II Saturday 10:00am - 11:00am 8-12 years George F.
Musical Theatre I Saturday 11:00am - 12:00pm 7-11 years Joshua J.
Jazz I Saturday 11:45am - 12:45pm 6-10 years Amy K.
Hip Hop I Saturday 12:00pm - 1:00pm 5-7 years George F.
Ballet I Saturday 12:45pm - 1:45pm 5-7 years Amy K.
Tap I Saturday 1:00pm - 2:00pm 6-10 years Joshua J.
Hip Hop I Saturday 1:00pm - 2:00pm 6-10 years George F.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This