fbpx

Dance Class Schedule

The schedule below is our schedule for our 2021-2022 season. Classes will begin on August 2, 2021. Registration will open for the fall schedule on the dates listed below.

  • Performance Team Dancers: Registration Opens 7/19
  • Returning PCPA Dancers: Registration Opens 7/25
  • Dancers new to PCPA: Registration Open 7/29

If you have questions about placement, please email our inbox at info@principalarts.com

ONLINE CLASSES: At this point we anticipate not needed to continue zoom lessons when we return from the July break. We will re-evaluate the situation as needed.

STYLES DAY OF WEEK TIME AGE TEACHER
Private - WH - Lyrical
Competition Track
Monday 3:00pm - 3:30pm Age: N/A Sarah R. & Karen
Private - AW - Lyrical
Competition Track
Monday 3:30pm - 4:00pm Age: N/A Elseana & Jadell
Private - Didi P. - Lyrical
Competition Track
Monday 3:30pm - 4:00pm Age: N/A Jana C.
Private - MAP - Lyrical
Competition Track
Monday 3:30pm - 4:00pm Age: N/A Sarah R. & Karen
Ballet I Monday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 5-7 years Elseana S.
Jr. Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Monday 4:00pm - 5:00pm Age: N/A Stephanie & Jana
Int. Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Monday 4:00pm - 5:00pm Age: N/A Karen & Sara R.
Ballet II Monday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 8-12 years Elseana S.
Jazz I Monday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 8-12 years George F.
Int. Lyrical Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Monday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Age: N/A Sara R. & Jana
Ballet III Monday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 10-14 years Joshua J.
Hip Hop I Monday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 8-12 years Sara S.
Lyrical II Monday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 10-13 years Karen L.
Pre-Pointe Monday 7:00pm - 8:00pm 12-15 years Elseana S.
Private - OA - Musical Theatre
Competition Track
Monday 7:00pm - 7:30pm Age: N/A Christa H.
Private - EP - Contemporary
Competition Track
Monday 7:00pm - 7:30pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Private - VGP - Contemporary
Competition Track
Monday 7:30pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A George & Jadell
Private - KH - Lyrical
Competition Track
Monday 7:30pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Private - JC - Contemporary
Competition Track
Monday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Elseana S.
Private - JL - Lyrical
Performance Track
Monday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A George F.
Semi-Private - CW & MIP - Contemporary
Competition Track
Monday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Mini Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm Age: N/A Stephanie & Jana
Jr. Lyrical Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm Age: N/A Elseana S.
Musical Theatre IV Tuesday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-13 years Christa H.
Ballet IV Tuesday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 12-15 years Elseana S.
Mini Hip Hop Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 4:30pm - 5:30pm Age: N/A Karen & Nick
Tap II Tuesday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 10-13 years Christa H.
Ballet III Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 10-14 years Elseana S.
Hip Hop I Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 5-7 years Karen L.
Musical Theatre III Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 10-13 years Christa & Nick
Lyrical III Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 10-13 years Elseana S.
Musical Theatre II Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 9-14 years Nick C.
Private - EL - Lyrical
Competition Track
Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:00pm Age: N/A Stephanie C.
Private - KM - Contemporary
Competition Track
Tuesday 7:00pm - 7:30pm Age: N/A Stephanie C.
Private - HY - Contemporary
Competition Track
Tuesday 7:30pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Lyrical I Tuesday 7:30pm - 8:30pm 8-12 years Stephanie C.
Musical Theatre Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Tuesday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Christa & Nick
Private - DA - Contemporary
Competition Track
Tuesday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Private - AC - Jazz
Performance Track
Wednesday 2:00pm - 2:30pm Age: N/A Stephanie C.
Private - JDC - Contemporary
Competition Track
Wednesday 2:30pm - 3:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Private - Darius P. - Contemporary
Competition Track
Wednesday 3:30pmpm - 4:00pm Age: N/A Karen & Jadell
Ballet I Wednesday 3:00pm - 4:00pm 5-7 years TBD
Contemporary I Wednesday 3:00pm - 4:00pm 7-11 years George F.
Ballet II Wednesday 2:30pm - 3:30pm 7-11 years Stephanie C.
Jazz I Wednesday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 5-7 years Stephanie C.
Contemporary II Wednesday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 8-12 years George F.
Hip Hop IV Wednesday 4:00pm - 5:00pm 12-15 years Jeric P.
Jazz III Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 10-13 years Joshua J.
Sr. Jazz Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Hip Hop III Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 10-13 years George F.
Tap I Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:00pm 8-12 years Joshua J.
Private - MC - Jazz
Competition Track
Wednesday 6:00pm - 6:30pm Age: N/A Jana C.
Private - IGP - Jazz
Competition Track
Wednesday 6:30pm - 7:00pm Age: N/A Jana C.
Jazz II Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm 8-12 years Joshua J.
Acro I Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm 6-10 years TBD
Int. Hip Hop Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A George F.
Private - AT - Acro
Performance Track
Wednesday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A TBD
Private - EC - Lyrical
Competition Track
Wednesday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Private - AD - Contemp./Hip Hop
Performance Track
Wednesday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A George F.
Private - IN - Contemporary
Competition Track
Thursday 3:00pm - 3:30pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Hip Hop II Thursday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 8-12 years Nick C.
Technique IV Thursday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-15 years Karen L.
Musical Theatre II Thursday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 7-11 years Christa H.
Musical Theatre I Thursday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 5-7 years Christa H.
Jazz II Thursday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 11-14 years Nick C.
Private - EO - Contemporary
Competition Track
Thursday 4:30pm - 5:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Technique III Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm 10-15 years Karen L.
Tap I Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 5-7 years Christa H.
Musical Theatre I Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 5-7 years Nick C.
Sr. Lyrical Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm Age: N/A Karen L.
Ballet I Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 8-12 years Sarah A.
Musical Theatre Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Thursday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A Christa & Nick
Private - AL - Ballet
Techqnique Only
Thursday 7:30pm - 8:00pm Age: N/A Sarah A.
Private - BB - Jazz
Competition Track
Thursday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Nick C.
Private - VV - Ballet
Technique Only
Thursday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Sarah A.
Private - DY - Jazz/MT
Competition Track
Thursday 8:00pm - 8:30pm Age: N/A Christa H.
Private - LK - Jazz
Competition Track
Friday 3:00pm - 3:30pm Age: N/A Stephanie C.
Ballet III Friday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-14 years Joshua J.
Boys Only Hip Hop I/II Friday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 7-11 years George F.
Contemporary III Friday 3:30pm - 4:30pm 10-13 years Stephanie C.
Jazz IV Friday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 11-14 years Joshua J.
Technique II Friday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 8-12 years Stephanie C.
Hip Hop I/II Friday 4:30pm - 5:30pm 8-12 years George F.
Jr. Hip Hop Team
Invitation/Audition Only
Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Age: N/A George F.
Tap III Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm 10-13 years Joshua J.
Private - SK - Contemporary
Performance Track
Friday 5:30pm - 6:00pm Age: N/A Stephanie C.
Private - GG - Solo
Performance Track
Saturday 9:00am - 9:30am Age: N/A George F.
Ballet II Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am 9-13 years Sarah A.
Tap II Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am 8-12 years Joshua J.
Lyrical I Saturday 10:00am - 11:00am 8-12 years Sarah A.
Hip Hop II Saturday 10:00am - 11:00am 8-12 years George F.
Musical Theatre I Saturday 11:00am - 12:00pm 7-11 years Joshua J.
Jazz I Saturday 11:45am - 12:45pm 5-7 years Amy K.
Hip Hop I Saturday 12:00pm - 1:00pm 5-7 years George F.
Ballet I Saturday 12:45pm - 1:45pm 5-7 years Amy K.
Tap I Saturday 1:00pm - 2:00pm 6-10 years Joshua J.
Hip Hop I Saturday 1:00pm - 2:00pm 6-10 years George F.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This